At-Large Delegates and Alternates Presented by the Nominating Committee

 

Delegates 

  1. Governor Brian Kemp
  2. Joseph Brannan
  3. Franklin Rozier
  4. Krista Frost
  5. Alton Russell
  6. Vincent Russo
  7. Nick Ayers
  8. John White
  9. Alex Johnson
  10. Betsy Kramer
  11. Daryl Moody
  12. Rufus Montgomery
  13. Shawn Still
  14. Suzi Voyles
  15. Sunny Wong
  16. Fang Zhou
  17. Carolyn Fisher
  18. Steve Broadbent
  19. Bruce Azevedo
  20. Ashley Bell
  21. Bubba McDonald
  22. Joannah Hollis
  23. Chuck Berk
  24. Ellen Diehl
  25. Taryn Bowman
  26. Nicole Rodden
  27. Debbie McCord
  28. Dianne Putnam
  29. James Cooper
  30. Pamela Reardon
  31. Lydia Hallmark

Alternates

  1. Denise Ognio
  2. Carmen Rice
  3. Tony O’Lenick
  4. J.D. Stallings
  5. Stephanie Moody
  6. Mark Amick
  7. Tyler Harper
  8. Donovan Head
  9. Marc Wall
  10. Bruce LeVell
  11. John Garst
  12. Kaaryn Walker
  13. Julianne Thompson
  14. James “Scott” Vandiver
  15. Jenny Beth Martin
  16. Debbie Dooley
  17. Brian Burdette
  18. Braden Goodgame
  19. Chris Allen
  20. Derek Keeney
  21. Charles Jones
  22. Trey Kelly
  23. Harvey Persons
  24. Alex Kaufman
  25. Wendy Harper
  26. Susie Welsh
  27. John Carson
  28. Mark Rountree
  29. Dennis Futch
  30. Dee Gay
  31. Kay Godwin

District Delegates and Alternates Presented by the District Nominating Committees

Congressional Delegates

CD-1 Debra Giddens
CD-1 Carri Johnson
CD-1 Lawton Smith
CD-2 Janet Carter
CD-2 Brandon Phillips
CD-2 Alec Poitevint, II
CD-3 Edwin Frost, V
CD-3 Joshua McKoon
CD-3 Leslie McPherson
CD-4 Lisa Kinnemore
CD-4 Rachel Little
CD-4 Eleanor Toppins
CD-5 Mansell McCord
CD-5 Kathleen Ruth
CD-5 Rich Thompson
CD-6 David Belle Isle
CD-6 Patrick Gartland
CD-6 Marci McCarthy
CD-7 Judith Bailey
CD-7 Dennis Brown
CD-7 Katherine “Kathy” Statham
CD-8 Bethany Ballard
CD-8 Henry Childs
CD-8 Barbara Schmader
CD-9 William Blackburn
CD-9 Eugene “Chip” Pearson, Jr
CD-9 Rebecca Yardley
CD-10 Reynaldo Martinez
CD-10 Wendell D McNeal
CD-10 Janice Westmoreland
CD-11 Marvin Lefebvre
CD-11 Jerry Ramsey
CD-11 Bruce Thompson
CD-12 Sherry Barnes
CD-12 Brittany Dasher
CD-12 Michael Welsh
CD-13 Vikki Consiglio
CD-13 Robert Hinton
CD-13 Camilla Moore
CD-14 Nancy Burton
CD-14 Darrell Galloway
CD-14 Kathleen Thorman

Congressional Alternates

CD-1 Elizabeth Overton
CD-1 Benjamin O’Neal
CD-1 Ruby Robinson
CD-2 Allison Largeman
CD-2 Kathy Williams
CD-2 Gay Willoughby
CD-3 Henry Ashmore
CD-3 Danny Page
CD-3 Monica Walters
CD-4 Barbara Reynolds
CD-4 William Reynolds
CD-4 Sean Carpenter
CD-5 Angelic Moore
CD-5 Coleman Williamson
CD-6 Nathan Porter
CD-6 Kimberly Sherk
CD-6 Janelle King
CD-7 Jose Marroquin
CD-7 William “Billy” Kirkland, III
CD-7 Rick Desai
CD-8 Lott Dill
CD-8 William “Brent” Klein
CD-8 Todd Tolbert
CD-9 Evelyn Doss
CD-9 Gabriel “Gabe” Mesriah
CD-9 Hsiao-ni “Seanie” Zappendorf
CD-10 Barbara Louise Jessop
CD-10 Alice T O’Lenick
CD-10 John Westmoreland
CD-11 Holly Gardner
CD-11 Madgie Murray
CD-11 Kerry Luedke
CD-12 James Hatchett
CD-12 Rose Cales
CD-12 Jeremy Coghlan
CD-13 Della Ashley
CD-13 Teri Sasseville
CD-13 Becky Hites
CD-14 Elizabeth “Ebeth” Edwards
CD-14 Sidney Ford, Sr.
CD-14 Tori Phillips