GAGOP Leaders

Constitutional Officers

Geoff Duncan

Lieutenant Governor

Chris Carr

Attorney General

Brad Raffensperger

Secretary of State

Gary Black

Commissioner of Agriculture

Mark Butler

Commissioner of Labor

Jim Beck

Commissioner of Insurance

Richard Woods

School Superintendent

Jason Shaw

District 1 Public Service Commissioner

Tim Echols

District 2 Pubic Service Commissioner

Chuck Eaton

District 3 Public Service Commissioner

Lauren "Bubba" McDonald

District 4 Public Service Commissioner

Tricia Pridemore

District 5 Public Service Commissioner

U.S. Congress

Buddy Carter

U.S. Representative (R-1)

Drew Ferguson

U.S. Representative (R-3)

Rob Woodall

U.S. Representative (R-7)

Austin Scott

U.S. Representative (R-8)

Doug Collins

U.S. Representative (R-9)

Jody Hice

U.S. Representative (R- 10)

Barry Loudermilk

U.S. Representative (R-11)

Rick Allen

U.S. Representative (R-12)

Tom Graves

U.S. Representative (R-14)

State Senate

Ben Watson

Senator (R-1)

William T. Ligon

Majority Caucus Chair (R-3)

Jack Hill

Senator (R-4)

Tyler Harper

Senator (R-7)

Ellis Black

Senator (R-8)

P.K. Martin IV

Senator (R-9)

Dean Burke

Senator (R-11)

Greg Kirk

Senator (R-13)

Bruce Thompson

Senator (R-14)

Marty Harbin

Senator (R-16)

Brian Strickland

Senator (R-17)

John F. Kennedy

Senator (R-18)

Blake Tillery

Senator (R-19)

Larry Walker III

Senator (R-20)

Brandon Beach

Senator (R-21)

Jesse Stone

Senator (R-23)

Lee Anderson

Senator (R-24)

Burt Jones

Senator (R-25)

Greg Dolezal

Senator (R-27)

Matt Brass

Senator (R-28)

Randy Robertson

Senator (R-29)

Mike Dugan

Administration Floor Leader (R-30)

Bill Heath

Senator (R-31)

Kay Kirkpatrick

Senator (R-32)

Lindsey Tippins

Senator (R-37)

Renee Unterman

Senator (R-25)

Bill Cowsert

Majority Leader (R-46)

Frank Ginn

Senator (R-47)

President Pro Tempore Butch Miller

Senate President Pro-Tempore (R-49)

John Wilkinson

Senator (R-50)

Steve Gooch

Majority Whip (R-51)

Jeff Mullis

Senator (R-53)

Chuck Payne

Senator (R-54)

John Albers

Senator (R-56)

State House

Speaker David Ralston

Representative (R-7)

John Deffenbaugh

Representative (R-1)

Steve Tarvin

Representative (R-2)

Dewayne Hill

Representative (R-3)

Kasey Carpenter

Representative (R-4)

John Meadows

Representative (R-5)

Jason Ridley

Representative (R-6)

Speaker David Ralston

Representative (R-7)

Matt Gurtler

Representative (R-8)

Kevin Tanner

Representative (R-9)

Terry Rogers

Representative (R-10)

Rick Jasperse

Representative (R-11)

Eddie Lumsden

Representative (R-12)

Katie Dempsey

Representative (R-13)

Paul Battles

Representative (R-15)

Trey Kelley

Representative (R-16)

Howard Maxwell

Representative (R-17)

Kevin Cooke

Representative (R-18)

Paulette Rakestraw

Representative (R-19)

Michael Caldwell

Representative (R-20)

Scott Turner

Representative (R-21)

Wes Cantrell

Representative (R-22)

Mandi Ballinger

Representative (R-23)

Sheri Gilligan

Representative (R-24)

Todd Jones

Representative (R-25)

Marc Morris

Representative (R-26)

Lee Hawkins

Representative (R-27)

Dan Gasaway

Representative (R-28)

Matt Dubnik

Representative (R-29)

Emory Dunahoo Jr.

Representative (R-30)

Tommy Benton

Representative (R-31)

Alan Powell

Majority Caucus Vice-Chairman (R-32)

Tom McCall

Representative (R-33)

Bert Reeves

Representative (R-33)

Ed Setzler

Representative (R-35)

Earl Ehrhart

Representative (R-36)

Rich Golick

Representative (R-40)

Sharon Cooper

Representative (R-43)

Don Parsons

Representative (R-44)

Matt Dollar

Representative (R-45)

John Carson

Representative (R-46)

Betty Price

Representative (R-48)

Chuck Martin

Representative (R-49)

Brad Raffensperger

Representative (R-50)

Wendell Willard

Representative (R-51)

Deborah Silcox

Representative (R-52)

Beth Beskin

Representative (R-54)

Micah Gravley

Representative (R-67)

J. Collins

Representative (R-68)

Randy Nix

Representative (R-69)

Lynn Smith

Representative (R-70)

David Stover

Representative (R-71)

Josh Bonner

Representative (R-72)

Karen Mathiak

Representative (R-73)

Tom Taylor

Representative (R-79)

Meagan Hanson

Representative (R-80)

Scott Hilton

Representative (R-95)

Brooks Coleman

Representative (R-97)

David Clark

Representative (R-98)

Buzz Brockway

Representative (R-102)

Timothy Barr

Representative (R-103)

Chuck Efstration

Representative (R-104)

Joyce Chandler

Representative (R-105)

Brett Harrell

Representative (R-106)

David Casas

Representative (R-107)

Clay Cox

Representative (R-108)

Dale Rutledge

Representative (R-109)

Andy Welch

Representative (R-110)

Geoff Cauble

Representative (R-111)

Dave Belton

Representative (R-112)

Tom Kirby

Representative (R-114)

Terry England

Representative (R-116)

Trey Rhodes

Representative (R-120)

Barry Fleming

Representative (R-121)

Jodi Lott

Representative (R-122)

Mark Newton

Representative (R-123)

Susan Holmes

Representative (R-129)

David Knight

Representative (R-130)

Johnnie Caldwell Jr.

Representative (R-131)

John Pezold

Representative (R-133)

Richard Smith

Representative (R-134)

Robert Dickey

Representative (R-140)

Allen Peake

Representative (R-141)

Bubber Epps

Representative (R-144)

Rick Williams

Representative (R-145)

Shaw Blackmon

Representative (R-146)

Heath Clark

Representative (R-147)

Buddy Harden

Representative (R-148)

Jimmy Pruett

Representative (R-149)

Gerald Greene

Representative (R-151)

Ed Rynders

Representative (R-152)

Clay Pirkle

Representative (R-155)

Greg Morris

Representative (R-156)

Bill Werkheiser

Representative (R-157)

Butch Parrish

Representative (R-158)

Majority Leader Jon Burns

Representative (R-159)

Jan Tankersley

Representative (R-160)

Bill Hitchens

Representative (R-161)

Ron Stephens

Representative (R-164)

Jesse Petrea

Representative (R-166)

Jeff Jones

Representative (R-167)

Dominic Lariccia

Representative (R-169)

Penny Houston

Representative (R-170)

Jay Powell

Representative (R-171)

Sam Watson

Representative (R-172)

Darlene Taylor

Representative (R-173)

John Corbett

Representative (R-174)

John LaHood

Representative (R-175)

Jason Shaw

Representative (R-176)

Chad Nimmer

Representative (R-178)

Don Hogan

Representative (R-179)

Paid for by the Georgia Republican Party, Inc.
Not authorized by any candidate or candidate’s committee
P.O. Box 550008 – Atlanta, Georgia 30355
404.257.5559 WWW.GAGOP.ORG 404.257.0779 fax
John Watson, Chairman • Mansell McCord, Treasurer