GAGOP Leaders

Constitutional Officers

Geoff Duncan

Lieutenant Governor

Chris Carr

Attorney General

Brad Raffensperger

Secretary of State

Gary Black

Commissioner of Agriculture

Mark Butler

Commissioner of Labor

John King

Acting Commissioner of Insurance

Richard Woods

School Superintendent

Jason Shaw

District 1 Public Service Commissioner

Tim Echols

District 2 Public Service Commissioner

Chuck Eaton

District 3 Public Service Commissioner

Lauren "Bubba" McDonald

District 4 Public Service Commissioner

Tricia Pridemore

District 5 Public Service Commissioner

U.S. Congress

Buddy Carter

U.S. Representative (R-1)

Austin Scott

U.S. Representative (R-8)

Jody Hice

U.S. Representative (R- 10)

Barry Loudermilk

U.S. Representative (R-11)

Rick Allen

U.S. Representative (R-12)

Marjorie Taylor Greene

U.S. Representative (R-14)

State Senate

President Pro Tempore Butch Miller

President Pro Tempore (R-49)

Mike Dugan

Majority Leader (R-30)

Steve Gooch

Majority Whip (R-51)

John F. Kennedy

Majority Caucus Chair (R-18)

Larry Walker III

Majority Caucus Vice Chair (R-20)

Ben Watson (R-1), Savannah
Sheila McNeill (R-3), Brunswick
Billy Hickman (R-4), Statesboro
Tyler Harper (R-7), Ocilla
Russ Goodman (R-8), Cogdell
Dean Burke (R-11), Bainbridge
Carden Summers (R-13), Cordele
Bruce Thompson (R-14), White
Marty Harbin (R-16), Tyrone
Brian Strickland (R-17), McDonough
John Kennedy (R-18), Macon
Blake Tillery (R-19), Vidalia
Larry Walker III (R-20), Perry
Brandon Beach (R-21), Alpharetta
Max Burns (R-23), Sylvania
Lee Anderson (R-24), Grovetown
Burt Jones (R-25), Jackson

Greg Dolezal (R-27), Cumming
Matt Brass (R-28), Newnan
Randy Robertson (R-29), Cataula
Mike Dugan (R-30), Carrollton
Jason Anavitarte (R-31), Dallas
Kay Kirkpatrick (R-32), Marietta
Lindsey Tippins (R-37), Marietta
Clint Dixon (R-45), Gwinnett
Bill Cowsert (R-46), Athens
Frank Ginn (R-47), Danielsville
Butch Miller (R-49), Gainesville
Bo Hatchett (R-50), Cornelia
Steve Gooch (R-51), Dahlonega
Chuck Hufstetler (R-52), Rome
Jeff Mullis (R-53), Chickamauga
Chuck Payne (R-54), Dalton
John Albers (R-56), Roswell

State House

Speaker David Ralston

Representative (R-7)

Colton Moore (R-1), Trenton
Steve Tarvin (R-2), Chickamauga
Dewayne Hill (R-3), Ringgold
Kasey Carpenter (R-4), Dalton
Matt Barton (R-5), Calhoun
Jason Ridley (R-6), Chatsworth
David Ralston (R-7), Blue Ridge
Stan Gunter (R-8), Blairsville
Will Wade (R-9), Dawsonville
Victor Anderson (R-10), Cornelia
Rick Jasperse (R-11), Jasper
Eddie Lumsden (R-12), Armuchee
Katie Dempsey (R-13), Rome
Mitchell Scoggins (R-14), Cartersville
Matthew Gambill (R-15), Cartersville
Trey Kelley (R-16), Cedartown
Martin Momtahan (R-17), Dallas
Tyler Paul Smith (R-18), Bremen
Joseph Gullett (R-19), Dallas
Brad Thomas (R-21), Holly Springs
Wes Cantrell (R-22), Woodstock
Mandi Ballinger (R-23), Canton
Sheri Gilligan (R-24), Cumming
Todd Jones (R-25), South Forsyth
Lauren McDonald (R-26), Cumming
Lee Hawkins (R-27), Gainesville
Chris Erwin (R-28), Homer
Matt Dubnik (R-29), Gainesville
Emory Dunahoo (R-30), Gillsville
Tommy Benton (R-31), Jefferson
Alan Powell (R-32), Hartwell
Rob Leverett (R-33), Elberton
Bert Reeves (R-34), Marietta
Ed Setzler (R-35), Acworth
Ginny Ehrhart (R-36), Powder Springs
Sharon Cooper (R-43), Marietta
Don Parsons (R-44), Marietta
Matt Dollar (R-45), Marietta
John Carson (R-46), Marietta
Jan Jones (R-47), Milton
Chuck Martin (R-49), Alpharetta
Micah Gravley (R-67), Douglasville
J. Collins (R-68), Villa Rica
Randy Nix (R-69), LaGrange
Lynn Smith (R-70), Newnan
Philip Singleton (R-71), Sharpsburg
Josh Bonner (R-72), Fayetteville
Karen Mathiak (R-73), Griffin
Bonnie Rich (R-97), Suwanee
David Clark (R-98), Buford
Timothy Barr (R-103), Lawrenceville

Chuck Efstration (R-104), Dacula
Clint Crowe (R-110), Jackson
Dave Belton (R-112), Buckhead
Tom Kirby (R-114), Loganville
Bruce Williamson (R-115), Monroe
Terry England (R-116), Auburn
Houston Gaines (R-117), Athens
Marcus Wiedower (R-119), Watkinsville
Trey Rhodes (R-120), Greensboro
Barry Fleming (R-121), Harlem
Jodi Lott (R-122), Evans
Mark Newton (R-123), Augusta
Susan Holmes (R-129), Monticello
David Knight (R-130), Griffin
Beth Camp (R-131), Concord
David Jenkins (R-132), Grantville
Vance Smith (R-133), Pine Mountain
Richard H. Smith (R-134), Columbus
Mike Cheokas (R-138), Americus
Robert Dickey (R-140), Musella
Dale Washburn (R-141), Macon
Danny Mathis (R-144), Cochran
Rick Williams (R-145), Milledgeville
Shaw Blackmon (R-146), Bonaire
Heath Clark (R-147), Warner Robins
Noel Williams (R-148), Cordele
Jimmy Pruett (R-149), Eastman
Matt Hatchett (R-150), Dublin
Gerald Greene (R-151), Cuthbert
Bill Yearta (R-152), Sylvester
Clay Pirkle (R-155), Ashburn
Greg Morris (R-156), Vidalia
Bill Werkheiser (R-157), Glennville
Butch Parrish (R-158), Swainsboro
Jon G. Burns (R-159), Newington
Jan Tankersley (R-160), Brooklet
Bill Hitchens (R-161), Rincon
Ron Stephens (R-164), Savannah
Jesse Petrea (R-166), Savannah
Buddy DeLoach (R-167), Townsend
Dominic LaRiccia (R-169), Douglas
Penny Houston (R-170), Nashville
Joe Campbell (R-171), Camilla
Sam Watson (R-172), Moultrie
Darlene Taylor (R-173), Thomasville
John Corbett (R-174), Lake Park
John LaHood (R-175), Valdosta
James Burchett (R-176), Waycross
Steven Meeks (R-178), Screven
Don Hogan (R-179), St. Simon’s Island
Steven Sainz (R-180), Woodbine

Paid for by the Georgia Republican Party, Inc.
Not authorized by any candidate or candidate’s committee
Post Office Box 550008 • Atlanta, Georgia 30355
404.257.5559 WWW.GAGOP.ORG 404.257.0779 fax
David J. Shafer, Chairman • Joseph Brannan, Treasurer